Kaz_WritesFanfics

HUGE announcement coming up; be prepared to read a LOT of yapping!!
          	
          	I'm finally depressed enough to have the motivation actually to start writing!!! (I'm dealing with it just fine, don't worry.)
          	
          	Anywho, I decided I'll be unpublishing the unedited chapters of MIDLY, not just because the writing sucks (it does, 100%), but also because I plan to change the overall plot now that I have a semi-complete outline. I'm still unsure about my old MD OCs having a cameo in it, but I genuinely cannot think of a better antagonist for my book.
          	
          	Of course, there's always Cyn as an option, but I want the book to have an antagonist that's at least less of a threat than Cyn; I don't even think I plan on having Cyn show up in the book at all! But of course, her existence will be subtly implied in forms of dialogue or lore drops.
          	
          	I think I will also establish a semi-solid schedule for myself, too. I know I update too little, but from now on, I'll at least try to release one update a month. And trust me, they'll be longer now that I feel more like a natural at writing stuff. 
          	
          	You might also start noticing subtle changes or shifts in my writing style. I don't have a signature writing style just yet, but I am experimenting to find it! So for now, you guys will be small noticing changes in the way I write dialogue, the environment, or the mood of the scene!
          	
          	Thanks for reading! I'll try to publish something around this week! Love you all <3

Kaz_WritesFanfics

HUGE announcement coming up; be prepared to read a LOT of yapping!!
          
          I'm finally depressed enough to have the motivation actually to start writing!!! (I'm dealing with it just fine, don't worry.)
          
          Anywho, I decided I'll be unpublishing the unedited chapters of MIDLY, not just because the writing sucks (it does, 100%), but also because I plan to change the overall plot now that I have a semi-complete outline. I'm still unsure about my old MD OCs having a cameo in it, but I genuinely cannot think of a better antagonist for my book.
          
          Of course, there's always Cyn as an option, but I want the book to have an antagonist that's at least less of a threat than Cyn; I don't even think I plan on having Cyn show up in the book at all! But of course, her existence will be subtly implied in forms of dialogue or lore drops.
          
          I think I will also establish a semi-solid schedule for myself, too. I know I update too little, but from now on, I'll at least try to release one update a month. And trust me, they'll be longer now that I feel more like a natural at writing stuff. 
          
          You might also start noticing subtle changes or shifts in my writing style. I don't have a signature writing style just yet, but I am experimenting to find it! So for now, you guys will be small noticing changes in the way I write dialogue, the environment, or the mood of the scene!
          
          Thanks for reading! I'll try to publish something around this week! Love you all <3

Locolobo42

New murder drones video from glitch showing us what j was like before episode one, it’s honestly peak fr fr

Kaz_WritesFanfics

this message may be offensive
I fucking LOVED IT. I lapped up that glorious eNVy screentime like a starved man being given bread. Like a dog hearing its favorite word. (I mainly lapped up V's screentime tho :drool: :drool:)
Reply

Kaz_WritesFanfics

Small announcement: decided to reupload my AO3 fic here so it reaches a wider audience.
          
          And also because I believe some of my followers probably either don't have AO3, don't use it much, or don't know how to use it.  Enjoy it or something, idk
          
          Part two of it is coming soon, and yeah, it'll be smut. And V's gonna be the top. Hope y'all are excited for it, lol.

Kaz_WritesFanfics

I just found the cutest and most amazing vuzi smut art on Twitter and now I have enough serotonin to uhhh… at least finish something.
          
          Gulps

Kaz_WritesFanfics

@Locolobo42 Yeah... did take me a while to find it
Reply

Locolobo42

@Kaz_WritesFanfics cute smut is few and far between these days and on twitter no less, you musta looked through a lot to find it.
Reply

Kaz_WritesFanfics

Guys pls I know I've been neglecting all my envy shippers... but I swear I'll... idk, finish it before I go to college or something... (I'm in my final senior year)
          
          Also, yeah, chapter 15 of Newfound Attachment coming soon. Toodles my little basement rats!

RandomUserArandomguy

this message may be offensive
@ Kaz_WritesFanfics  I should've kept whatever I wrote earlier shorter holy shit
            tl;dr:
            anyway we all waiting for ur chaptuhs kaz, maybe I do like you and Uncle_Red's Workmates inspired me to write my own envy fics that one winter morning back in like, what, 2023/2024? I still can't really grasp how you treat months or years inbetween the last and the next chapter as part of the proccess and not a massive ahh writer's block, whilist I feel so much shame for not being able to write anything for nearly a year, guess I shall strive to be like you
            
            
            
            
            
            
Reply

Kaz_WritesFanfics

@SamOmegaLOL No,  it's alright! I'm not overworking myself at all, lol. I've barely done any breakthroughs in my fanfics at all.
Reply

SamOmegaLOL

The betrayal of your loyal eNVy shippers!  /joking. Please don’t overwork yourself.
Reply

Kaz_WritesFanfics

this message may be offensive
I need y’all to answer question before I swiftly finish my Vuzi smutfic before I start my work immersion (it’s a summer job thing, fucking sucks. I don’t wanna do it but every person from my grade is forced to so I don’t have much of a choice).
          
          I had two versions planned for the smutfic, I was wondering if you guys preferred if V had a dick (either transgender or intersex), or if V didn’t (she used her hands instead). Not much changes will be done to the smutfic if you guys choose either option, the only thing that would change is how they have sex.
          
          I need an answer before Monday or Tuesday, then I’ll announce which version I’ll stick with.
          Toodle-oo!!

Kaz_WritesFanfics

@Locolobo42 yuri is more fitting. I’m not too big on yaoi.
Reply

TheActualGapz

@Kaz_WritesFanfics SINCE WHEN DID YOU START WRITING SMUT
Reply

Kaz_WritesFanfics

this message may be offensive
Psst... hey guys... I know it's been, uhhh *checks watch* umm.. a while, but uh-
          
          Here just- just check this out, yeah? 
          
          https://archiveofourown.org/works/81842456
          
          @Locolobo42 if you start spewing shit under this announcement I will find you and I'll beat you up with a frying pan.

Locolobo42

@Kaz_WritesFanfics So kaz does write fanfics. You learn something new everyday 
Reply

Kaz_WritesFanfics

this message may be offensive
Angsty eNVy oneshot coming up on AO3 soon!
          
          Might rush the ending cuz I need this done asap, I've got a shit-ton of school work to do.
          
          I'll rewrite the ending when I have the free time to do so.

MrAmbrose1

@Kaz_WritesFanfics Huh, I was actually pretty close on guessing actually. Thank you (thumbs up)
Reply

Kaz_WritesFanfics

@RandomUserArandomguy I'm posting it this Saturday. Soon, my little basement rats, soon...
Reply

Kaz_WritesFanfics

@MrAmbrose1 Kazoo_Of_Fanfics
            Yes, I know the user sounds weird but I'm genuinely attached to it I can't let it go.
Reply

Locolobo42

The wattpad app isn’t worth it,

RandomUserArandomguy

@ Kaz_WritesFanfics oh I thought he meant both platforms as a whole
            
            Not wattpad's mobile and desktop app separately
Reply

Kaz_WritesFanfics

@RandomUserArandomguy What? AO3 doesn't have an app, it's a website.
Reply

RandomUserArandomguy

@ Locolobo42  is AO3 tho
Reply